GREAT BRITAIN 1706 Satirische Silbermedaille Anna als Minerva 29.7g 43mm Forster. 743 vorzüglich + Randfehler
| Starting price | 250 CHF |
| Result |
Rarities of the world in gold & silver
Surcharge 16%
GREAT BRITAIN 1706 Satirische Silbermedaille Anna als Minerva 29.7g 43mm Forster. 743 vorzüglich + Randfehler
| Starting price | 250 CHF |
| Result |
GREAT BRITAIN. GEORGE II. 1727-1760. 5 Guineas 1729, London. TERTIO. Young laureate head, with E.I.C. (East India Company) below. 41.79 g. Spink 3664. Bull 553. Fr. 333. Selten / Rare. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning AU Detail leicht berieben Cert.No: 2942876-007
| Starting price | 14,000 CHF |
| Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
GREAT BRITAIN / IRELAND AB 1707 GROSSBRITANNIEN, AB 1801 VEREINIGTES KÖNIGREICH George II, 1727-1760. Silbermedaille 1745, von T. Pingo, auf die Einnahme von Carlisle durch Herzog Wilhelm von Cumberland. Geharnischtes Brustbild des Herzogs r. mit Ordensband//Löwe r. schlägt Wolf. 33,01 mm; 13,66 g. Eimer 600. RR Attraktives Exemplar mit feiner Tönung bis unzirkuliert
| Starting price | 200 CHF |
| Result |
GREAT BRITAIN 1745 Shilling Silber 5.9g Georg II KM 583.1 vorzüglich
| Starting price | 100 CHF |
| Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
GREAT BRITAIN George II Proof Crown 1746 KM585.2, S-3690, ESC-1669 NGC Proof Detail Punktueller Schlag auf Rückseite Proof Cert.No: 2937519-001
| Starting price | 10,000 CHF |
| Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
GREAT BRITAIN George II Proof 1/2 Crown 1746 , KM584.2, S-3696, ESC-1691 NGC PF 63 Cert.No: 2937519-002
| Starting price | 4,500 CHF |
| Result |
GREAT BRITAIN Proof Shilling (Bull 1727; ESC 1208; S.3704) NGC PF 62 Cert.No: 2937519-003
| Starting price | 2,000 CHF |
| Result |
GREAT BRITAIN Proof 6 Pence KM582.2, S-3711, ESC-1759 NGC PF 62 Cert.No: 2937519-004
| Starting price | 1,500 CHF |
| Result |
GREAT BRITAIN 1746 Wales Frederick Prince of Wales Silber Jeton vorzüglich
| Starting price | 120 CHF |
| Result |
GREAT BRITAIN Georg III 1778 Pattern Shilling Silber 5.59g Extrem selten PCGS PR 63 Proof Cert.No: 51132384 TOP POP
| Starting price | 4,500 CHF |
| Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
GREAT BRITAIN GEORGE III. 1760-1820. Silver Medal 1783. Relief of Gibraltar. By. J. C. Reich. Bust, wearing a cocked hat and uniform. ELLIOT AN MARTIS SOCIVS NON : IVPITER IPSE EST. Rv. View of the bombardment. VICTRIX IN FLAMIS VICTRIX GIBRALTAR IN VNDIS. In exergue: MDCCLXXXIII. Plain edge. 42.55 mm. 27.95 g. Eimer 802. BHM 254. In Silber sehr selten / Very rare in silver. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned. Gutes vorzüglich / About Uncirculated.
| Starting price | 500 CHF |
| Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
GREAT BRITAIN George III. 1760-1820. Guinea 1788, London. Fifth laureate head. Spade shaped shield. 8.33 g. Spink 3729. Bull 713. Fr. 356. leicht beriebn sonst vorzüglich
| Starting price | 500 CHF |
| Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
GREAT BRITAIN George III Silber-Proof-Muster „Fullerton” 1/2 Penny 1799 . Graviert von J. Milton und geprägt von Matthew Yound für Colonel Fullerton. NGC PF 63 Cert.No: 8222109-002
| Starting price | 2,500 CHF |
| Result |
GREAT BRITAIN 1825 Georg IIII 1/2 Sovereign Gold 3.98g KM 689 sehr schön
| Starting price | 300 CHF |
| Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
GREAT BRITAIN WILLIAM IV. 1830-1837. Gold Medal 1831. Coronation of William IV. By W. Wyon, after F. Chantrey. Bust, bare. WILLIAM THE FOURTH CROWNED SEP : 8 1831. Rv. Bust, diademed. ADELAIDE . QUEEN CONSORT . CROWNED SEP : 8 1831. Plain edge. 33.3 mm. 27.85 g. Eimer 1251. BHM 1475 Prooflike FDC
| Starting price | 8,400 CHF |
| Result |
GREAT BRITAIN 1 Mohur 1835 ohne Münzzeichen, Bombay. Offizielle Nachprägung. 10,69 g Feingold. Fb. 1593 b; Pridmore 17; Schl. 879. In US-Plastikholder der NGC mit der Bewertung PF 62 Cert No: 8242845-001
| Starting price | 11,000 CHF |
| Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
GREAT BRITAIN, Yorkshire. Keighley Agricultural Society AR Prize Medallion, Best Roadster. 1846. •KEIGHLEY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY• ESTABLISHED date, scene of Farmer using horse drawn furrow on fileds, farm in distance, dog with farmer / BEST ROADSTER BREAD MARE, W. FRITH ESQ. Farm animals below an oak tree in high relief. 51.00mm Test Cut fast FDC
| Starting price | 300 CHF |
| Result |
GREAT BRITAIN 1850 1 Pence Silber 1.41g KM 730 unzirkuliert
| Starting price | 50 CHF |
| Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
GREAT BRITAIN Gold Medal 1851 (awarded in 1853). Harrow School, The Joseph Neeld Prize Medal for the 'Best Proficient in Mathematics'. By L. C. Wyon. Bust, bare. JOSEPHUS NEELD SCHOLAE HARROVIENSIS CUSTOS ATQUE GUBERNATOR. Rv. Within olive-wreath. DILIGENTIAE IN STUD . MATHEMAT . PRÆMIUM ANNUUM JOSEPHUS NEELD HARROVIENSIS HARROVIENSIBUS PROPOSUIT. A . S . MDCCCLI. Edge engraving: COUTTS TROTTER 1853. 45.5 mm. 65.50 g. Eimer -. BHM -. Sehr selten / Very rare. Kleine Randschläge / Minor edge bumps fast FDC
| Starting price | 7,500 CHF |
| Result |
GREAT BRITAIN Gold Medal n. d. (awarded 1861). Trinity College, Dublin. Prize Medal. By W. Woodhouse. Elizabeth, bust three-quarters. COLL . SS . ET . INDIVID . TRIN . REC . ELIZABETHÆ . JVXTA . DVBL . 1591. Rv. College coat of arms on shamrock patterned background, rose and portcullis flanking. ETHICS ET LOCICIS FELICITER EXCULTIS. In exergue engraving: Gulielmus G. S. Monck, Sch. Edge engraving: 1861. 51.4 mm. 63.71 g. Eimer -. BHM -. Leicht gereinigt und kleine Druckstelle / Lightly cleaned and tiny pressure mark. Gutes vorzüglich / About Uncirculated.
| Starting price | 8,100 CHF |
| Result |