Catalog

Results 501-520 of 14785
Page of 740
Auction No.36
Ended
Great Britain
Lot 228 1

GREAT BRITAIN 1679 Charles II Crown Silber 30g KM 445.1 gutes sehr schön

Starting price
1,900 CHF
Result
unsold
Lot 229 1

GREAT BRITAIN. CHARLES II. 1660-1685. 5 Guineas 1682, London. TRICESIMO QVARTO. Second laureate bust. 41.65 g. Spink 3331. Bull 195. Fr. 281. kleiner Randfehler vorzüglich

Starting price
12,000 CHF
Result
unsold
Lot 230 1

GREAT BRITAIN. CHARLES II. 1660-1685. 5 Guineas 1684, London. T. SEXTO. Second laureate bust, with elephant and castle below. 41.72 g. Spink 3332. Bull 201. Fr. 283. Selten sehr schön bis vorzüglich minimaler randfehler

Starting price
9,600 CHF
Result
9,600 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 231 1

GREAT BRITAIN. JAMES II. 1685-1688. 5 Guineas 1688, London. QVARTO. Second laureate bust. 41.65 g. Spink 3397A. Bull 315. Fr. 292. leichte Haarlinien und Kratzer auf der Vorderseite bis vorzüglich

Starting price
13,000 CHF
Result
unsold
Lot 232 1

GREAT BRITAIN. JAMES II. 1685-1688. 5 Guineas 1688, London. QVARTO. Second laureate bust. 41.65 g. Spink 3397A. Bull 315. Fr. 292. NGC AU 55 Cert.No: 6891729-002

Starting price
25,500 CHF
Result
unsold
Lot 233 1

GREAT BRITAIN Gold Medal 1689. Coronation of William III and Mary II. Unsigned, by J. Roettier. Busts, conjoined and draped, him being laureate. GVLIELMVS . ET . MARIA . REX . ET . REGINA. Rv. Jove hurls thunder at Phaeton falling from his chariot. NE TOTVS ABSVMATVR. In exergue: INAVGVRAT . II . AP 1689. Plain edge. 35.3 mm. 18.50 g. Eimer 312a. MI i 662/25. van Loon III, 379,1. Saunders/Vanhoudt 1689-9 NGC AU 55 Cert.No: 3478858-002

Starting price
5,000 CHF
Result
7,500 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 234 1

GREAT BRITAIN. WILLIAM III. AND MARY, 1689-1694. 5 Guineas 1691, London. TERTIO. Conjoined busts. 41.65 g. Spink 3422. Bull 344. Fr. 299 sehr schön bis vorzüglich

Starting price
5,000 CHF
Result
7,000 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 235 1

GREAT BRITAIN 1702 Medaille Anna Silber 16.2g 35mm selten sehr schön

Starting price
50 CHF
Result
50 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 236 1

GREAT BRITAIN Medaille aus dem Jahr 1702, Zerstörung der spanisch-französischen Flotte bei Vigo Von P. H. Muller. Silber, Gewicht 25,52 g, Durchmesser 40.6 mm. Selten. Das bei Vigo erbeutete Silber wurde zur Prägung von Münzen verwendet, die mit dem Vermerk „VIGO” gekennzeichnet waren.Betts 101, Eimer 394 gutes vorzüglich

Starting price
500 CHF
Result
500 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 237 1

GREAT BRITAIN 1706 Satirische Silbermedaille Anna als Minerva 29.7g 43mm Forster. 743 vorzüglich + Randfehler

Starting price
250 CHF
Result
unsold
Lot 238 1

GREAT BRITAIN. GEORGE II. 1727-1760. 5 Guineas 1729, London. TERTIO. Young laureate head, with E.I.C. (East India Company) below. 41.79 g. Spink 3664. Bull 553. Fr. 333. Selten / Rare. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning AU Detail leicht berieben Cert.No: 2942876-007

Starting price
14,000 CHF
Result
16,000 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 239 1

GREAT BRITAIN / IRELAND AB 1707 GROSSBRITANNIEN, AB 1801 VEREINIGTES KÖNIGREICH George II, 1727-1760. Silbermedaille 1745, von T. Pingo, auf die Einnahme von Carlisle durch Herzog Wilhelm von Cumberland. Geharnischtes Brustbild des Herzogs r. mit Ordensband//Löwe r. schlägt Wolf. 33,01 mm; 13,66 g. Eimer 600. RR Attraktives Exemplar mit feiner Tönung bis unzirkuliert

Starting price
200 CHF
Result
unsold
Lot 240 1

GREAT BRITAIN 1745 Shilling Silber 5.9g Georg II KM 583.1 vorzüglich

Starting price
100 CHF
Result
110 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 241 1

GREAT BRITAIN George II Proof Crown 1746 KM585.2, S-3690, ESC-1669 NGC Proof Detail Punktueller Schlag auf Rückseite Proof Cert.No: 2937519-001

Starting price
10,000 CHF
Result
10,000 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 242 1

GREAT BRITAIN George II Proof 1/2 Crown 1746 , KM584.2, S-3696, ESC-1691 NGC PF 63 Cert.No: 2937519-002

Starting price
4,500 CHF
Result
unsold
Lot 243 1

GREAT BRITAIN Proof Shilling (Bull 1727; ESC 1208; S.3704) NGC PF 62 Cert.No: 2937519-003

Starting price
2,000 CHF
Result
unsold
Lot 244 1

GREAT BRITAIN Proof 6 Pence KM582.2, S-3711, ESC-1759 NGC PF 62 Cert.No: 2937519-004

Starting price
1,500 CHF
Result
unsold
Lot 245 1

GREAT BRITAIN 1746 Wales Frederick Prince of Wales Silber Jeton vorzüglich

Starting price
120 CHF
Result
unsold
Lot 246 1

GREAT BRITAIN Georg III 1778 Pattern Shilling Silber 5.59g Extrem selten PCGS PR 63 Proof Cert.No: 51132384 TOP POP

Starting price
4,500 CHF
Result
4,500 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 247 1

GREAT BRITAIN GEORGE III. 1760-1820. Silver Medal 1783. Relief of Gibraltar. By. J. C. Reich. Bust, wearing a cocked hat and uniform. ELLIOT AN MARTIS SOCIVS NON : IVPITER IPSE EST. Rv. View of the bombardment. VICTRIX IN FLAMIS VICTRIX GIBRALTAR IN VNDIS. In exergue: MDCCLXXXIII. Plain edge. 42.55 mm. 27.95 g. Eimer 802. BHM 254. In Silber sehr selten / Very rare in silver. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned. Gutes vorzüglich / About Uncirculated.

Starting price
500 CHF
Result
1,400 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Results 501-520 of 14785
Results per page:
Page of 740
Search filter
 
Select auction
All categories
CHF
-
CHF
All