Auction No. 21 - Auction No. 21

The Italy Collection, Gold and Silvercoins of the World

Starting price 1,800 CHF
Result unsold

FRANKREICH 40 Francs 1815. Probe (Essai) in Bronze vergoldet , von A. F. Michaut; 7,66 g. Mit glattem Rand. Gadoury 1089; Mazard 720 b. R Hübsche Patina, sehr selten fast unzirkuliert