Auction No.36

Rarities of the world in gold & silver

Great Britain

Starting price 12,000 CHF
Result unsold

GREAT BRITAIN. CHARLES II. 1660-1685. 5 Guineas 1682, London. TRICESIMO QVARTO. Second laureate bust. 41.65 g. Spink 3331. Bull 195. Fr. 281. kleiner Randfehler vorzüglich