GREAT BRITAIN Proof 6 Pence KM582.2, S-3711, ESC-1759 NGC PF 62 Cert.No: 2937519-004
| Startpreis | 1.500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN Proof 6 Pence KM582.2, S-3711, ESC-1759 NGC PF 62 Cert.No: 2937519-004
| Startpreis | 1.500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN 1746 Wales Frederick Prince of Wales Silber Jeton vorzüglich
| Startpreis | 120 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN Georg III 1778 Pattern Shilling Silber 5.59g Extrem selten PCGS PR 63 Proof Cert.No: 51132384 TOP POP
| Startpreis | 4.500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
Dieses Los steht nicht mehr zum Verkauf.
GREAT BRITAIN GEORGE III. 1760-1820. Silver Medal 1783. Relief of Gibraltar. By. J. C. Reich. Bust, wearing a cocked hat and uniform. ELLIOT AN MARTIS SOCIVS NON : IVPITER IPSE EST. Rv. View of the bombardment. VICTRIX IN FLAMIS VICTRIX GIBRALTAR IN VNDIS. In exergue: MDCCLXXXIII. Plain edge. 42.55 mm. 27.95 g. Eimer 802. BHM 254. In Silber sehr selten / Very rare in silver. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned. Gutes vorzüglich / About Uncirculated.
| Startpreis | 500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
Dieses Los steht nicht mehr zum Verkauf.
GREAT BRITAIN George III. 1760-1820. Guinea 1788, London. Fifth laureate head. Spade shaped shield. 8.33 g. Spink 3729. Bull 713. Fr. 356. leicht beriebn sonst vorzüglich
| Startpreis | 500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
Dieses Los steht nicht mehr zum Verkauf.
GREAT BRITAIN George III Silber-Proof-Muster „Fullerton” 1/2 Penny 1799 . Graviert von J. Milton und geprägt von Matthew Yound für Colonel Fullerton. NGC PF 63 Cert.No: 8222109-002
| Startpreis | 2.500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN 1825 Georg IIII 1/2 Sovereign Gold 3.98g KM 689 sehr schön
| Startpreis | 300 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
Dieses Los steht nicht mehr zum Verkauf.
GREAT BRITAIN WILLIAM IV. 1830-1837. Gold Medal 1831. Coronation of William IV. By W. Wyon, after F. Chantrey. Bust, bare. WILLIAM THE FOURTH CROWNED SEP : 8 1831. Rv. Bust, diademed. ADELAIDE . QUEEN CONSORT . CROWNED SEP : 8 1831. Plain edge. 33.3 mm. 27.85 g. Eimer 1251. BHM 1475 Prooflike FDC
| Startpreis | 8.400 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN 1 Mohur 1835 ohne Münzzeichen, Bombay. Offizielle Nachprägung. 10,69 g Feingold. Fb. 1593 b; Pridmore 17; Schl. 879. In US-Plastikholder der NGC mit der Bewertung PF 62 Cert No: 8242845-001
| Startpreis | 11.000 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
Dieses Los steht nicht mehr zum Verkauf.
GREAT BRITAIN, Yorkshire. Keighley Agricultural Society AR Prize Medallion, Best Roadster. 1846. •KEIGHLEY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY• ESTABLISHED date, scene of Farmer using horse drawn furrow on fileds, farm in distance, dog with farmer / BEST ROADSTER BREAD MARE, W. FRITH ESQ. Farm animals below an oak tree in high relief. 51.00mm Test Cut fast FDC
| Startpreis | 300 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN 1850 1 Pence Silber 1.41g KM 730 unzirkuliert
| Startpreis | 50 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
Dieses Los steht nicht mehr zum Verkauf.
GREAT BRITAIN Gold Medal 1851 (awarded in 1853). Harrow School, The Joseph Neeld Prize Medal for the 'Best Proficient in Mathematics'. By L. C. Wyon. Bust, bare. JOSEPHUS NEELD SCHOLAE HARROVIENSIS CUSTOS ATQUE GUBERNATOR. Rv. Within olive-wreath. DILIGENTIAE IN STUD . MATHEMAT . PRÆMIUM ANNUUM JOSEPHUS NEELD HARROVIENSIS HARROVIENSIBUS PROPOSUIT. A . S . MDCCCLI. Edge engraving: COUTTS TROTTER 1853. 45.5 mm. 65.50 g. Eimer -. BHM -. Sehr selten / Very rare. Kleine Randschläge / Minor edge bumps fast FDC
| Startpreis | 7.500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN Gold Medal n. d. (awarded 1861). Trinity College, Dublin. Prize Medal. By W. Woodhouse. Elizabeth, bust three-quarters. COLL . SS . ET . INDIVID . TRIN . REC . ELIZABETHÆ . JVXTA . DVBL . 1591. Rv. College coat of arms on shamrock patterned background, rose and portcullis flanking. ETHICS ET LOCICIS FELICITER EXCULTIS. In exergue engraving: Gulielmus G. S. Monck, Sch. Edge engraving: 1861. 51.4 mm. 63.71 g. Eimer -. BHM -. Leicht gereinigt und kleine Druckstelle / Lightly cleaned and tiny pressure mark. Gutes vorzüglich / About Uncirculated.
| Startpreis | 8.100 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN George V Gold "St. Bartholomew's Hospital" Medaille 1864-Dated BHM-2830 var. (nicht in Gold gelistet). 38mm. 38.10g. Von J.S. und A.B. Wyon. "J.H.B. BEAL/1931" eingraviert auf der Rückseite NGC MS 63 Cert.No: 2879935-004
| Startpreis | 1.500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
Dieses Los steht nicht mehr zum Verkauf.
GREAT BRITAIN 1868 1/2 Penny Kupfer KM 754 vorzüglich
| Startpreis | 70 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN India 1870 one Mohur Re-Strike Gold 11.4g KM.480; S&W.4.9; Pr.11 s.selten berieben vorzüglich aus pollierter Platte
| Startpreis | 2.500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN India, EIC, Victoria (1839-1901), gold Proof Restrike 10 Rupees, 1870 CM, Calcutta, young bust, 7.77g (KM 477, Prid. 32, S&W; 4.18). In PCGS holder graded PR 58 Cert.No: 54804106
| Startpreis | 6.000 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN. VICTORIA, 1837-1901. 5 Pounds 1887, London. Jubilee bust. 39.95 g. Hill F30. Spink 3864. Fr. 390. PCGS MS 63 Cert.No: 83949675
| Startpreis | 3.000 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
Dieses Los steht nicht mehr zum Verkauf.
GREAT BRITAIN. VICTORIA, 1837-1901. 2 Pounds 1887, London. Jubilee head. 15.98 g. Spink 3865. Fr. 391. PCGS MS 62 Cert.No: 83949674
| Startpreis | 1.500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
Dieses Los steht nicht mehr zum Verkauf.
GREAT BRITAIN. VICTORIA, Sovereign Gold 7.98g PCGS MS 63 Cert.No: ,839949673
| Startpreis | 600 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
Dieses Los steht nicht mehr zum Verkauf.