GREAT BRITAIN George III. 1760-1820. Guinea 1788, London. Fifth laureate head. Spade shaped shield. 8.33 g. Spink 3729. Bull 713. Fr. 356. leicht beriebn sonst vorzüglich
| Startpreis | 500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
| Startpreis | 500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
| Startpreis | 2’500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN 1825 Georg IIII 1/2 Sovereign Gold 3.98g KM 689 sehr schön
| Startpreis | 300 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN WILLIAM IV. 1830-1837. Gold Medal 1831. Coronation of William IV. By W. Wyon, after F. Chantrey. Bust, bare. WILLIAM THE FOURTH CROWNED SEP : 8 1831. Rv. Bust, diademed. ADELAIDE . QUEEN CONSORT . CROWNED SEP : 8 1831. Plain edge. 33.3 mm. 27.85 g. Eimer 1251. BHM 1475 Prooflike FDC
| Startpreis | 8’400 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN 1 Mohur 1835 ohne Münzzeichen, Bombay. Offizielle Nachprägung. 10,69 g Feingold. Fb. 1593 b; Pridmore 17; Schl. 879. In US-Plastikholder der NGC mit der Bewertung PF 62 Cert No: 8242845-001
| Startpreis | 11’000 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN, Yorkshire. Keighley Agricultural Society AR Prize Medallion, Best Roadster. 1846. •KEIGHLEY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY• ESTABLISHED date, scene of Farmer using horse drawn furrow on fileds, farm in distance, dog with farmer / BEST ROADSTER BREAD MARE, W. FRITH ESQ. Farm animals below an oak tree in high relief. 51.00mm Test Cut fast FDC
| Startpreis | 300 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN 1850 1 Pence Silber 1.41g KM 730 unzirkuliert
| Startpreis | 50 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN Gold Medal 1851 (awarded in 1853). Harrow School, The Joseph Neeld Prize Medal for the 'Best Proficient in Mathematics'. By L. C. Wyon. Bust, bare. JOSEPHUS NEELD SCHOLAE HARROVIENSIS CUSTOS ATQUE GUBERNATOR. Rv. Within olive-wreath. DILIGENTIAE IN STUD . MATHEMAT . PRÆMIUM ANNUUM JOSEPHUS NEELD HARROVIENSIS HARROVIENSIBUS PROPOSUIT. A . S . MDCCCLI. Edge engraving: COUTTS TROTTER 1853. 45.5 mm. 65.50 g. Eimer -. BHM -. Sehr selten / Very rare. Kleine Randschläge / Minor edge bumps fast FDC
| Startpreis | 7’500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN Gold Medal n. d. (awarded 1861). Trinity College, Dublin. Prize Medal. By W. Woodhouse. Elizabeth, bust three-quarters. COLL . SS . ET . INDIVID . TRIN . REC . ELIZABETHÆ . JVXTA . DVBL . 1591. Rv. College coat of arms on shamrock patterned background, rose and portcullis flanking. ETHICS ET LOCICIS FELICITER EXCULTIS. In exergue engraving: Gulielmus G. S. Monck, Sch. Edge engraving: 1861. 51.4 mm. 63.71 g. Eimer -. BHM -. Leicht gereinigt und kleine Druckstelle / Lightly cleaned and tiny pressure mark. Gutes vorzüglich / About Uncirculated.
| Startpreis | 8’100 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
| Startpreis | 1’500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN 1868 1/2 Penny Kupfer KM 754 vorzüglich
| Startpreis | 70 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
| Startpreis | 2’500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
| Startpreis | 6’000 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
| Startpreis | 3’000 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
| Startpreis | 1’500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN. VICTORIA, Sovereign Gold 7.98g PCGS MS 63 Cert.No: ,839949673
| Startpreis | 600 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN.VICTORIA, 1/2 Sovereign Gold 3.99g PCGS MS 61 Cert.No: 83949672
| Startpreis | 220 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN. VICTORIA, 1837-1901. Crown 1887, London. Jubilee head. Dav. 107; Seaby 3921 PCGS MS 65 Cert.No: 83949671
| Startpreis | 600 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN. VICTORIA, 1837-1901. 1/2 Crown 1887, London. Jubilee head. 14,09 g. ESC 719; Seaby 3924. PCGS MS 64 Cert.No: 83949669
| Startpreis | 200 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN. VICTORIA , 1837-1901. 2 Florins 1887, London. Jubilee head. 22,61 g. Seaby 3922 PCGS MS 62 Cert.No: 83949670
| Startpreis | 300 CHF |
| Zuschlag |