Great Britain
Los 247
| Startpreis | 500 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN GEORGE III. 1760-1820. Silver Medal 1783. Relief of Gibraltar. By. J. C. Reich. Bust, wearing a cocked hat and uniform. ELLIOT AN MARTIS SOCIVS NON : IVPITER IPSE EST. Rv. View of the bombardment. VICTRIX IN FLAMIS VICTRIX GIBRALTAR IN VNDIS. In exergue: MDCCLXXXIII. Plain edge. 42.55 mm. 27.95 g. Eimer 802. BHM 254. In Silber sehr selten / Very rare in silver. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned. Gutes vorzüglich / About Uncirculated.