Great Britain
Los 238

| Startpreis | 14’000 CHF |
| Zuschlag |
GREAT BRITAIN. GEORGE II. 1727-1760. 5 Guineas 1729, London. TERTIO. Young laureate head, with E.I.C. (East India Company) below. 41.79 g. Spink 3664. Bull 553. Fr. 333. Selten / Rare. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning AU Detail leicht berieben Cert.No: 2942876-007